“互联网+”与高校课程教学变革: “Internet plus” and the reform of university curriculum teaching

Abstract

大规模开放在线教育揭开了教育大变革的序幕,技术与教育的融合再次成为学术界讨论的热点。在传统教育模式中,课程教学存在的诸多问题呼唤一场深刻的"教育革命"。互联网技术的发展将重塑高等教育领域,拓展优质课程资源,推动学生自主性和互动性学习,促进学生个性化发展,并强化课程的实践性。因此,应该全面认识互联网技术在教育变革中的推动作用,积极利用优质互联网资源,并通过推动教师转型发展以应对未来的课程教学变革。

The massive open online education has opened the prelude to the major changes in education. The integration of technology and education has once again become a hot topic. In the traditional education model, many problems in curriculum teaching call for a profound “educational revolution”. The development of Internet technology will reshape the field of higher education, expand the sources of high-quality curriculum resources, and improve students’ autonomy and enhance the interactive learning. Meanwhile, it can also promote the individual development of students, and strengthen the practicality of the curriculum. Therefore, we should fully understand the role of internet technology in promoting education reform, actively use high-quality internet resources, and promote the transformation and development of teachers in order to cope with future curriculum changes.