批发和寄售模式下电商平台延保服务定时定价策略

Abstract

针对电商平台提供产品延保服务的最优定时定价策略问题,考虑电商平台与制造商的批发与寄售两种模式,建立Stackelberg博弈模型,分析比较电商平台延保服务最优定时定价策略的差异及其原因,揭示不同模式、延保成本和佣金水平等对最优延保服务策略的影响规律。研究表明:在批发模式下,延保服务使电商平台受益、制造商利润受损。在寄售模式下,当佣金较高时,电商平台会提供延保服务,且不影响制造商利润;当佣金较低且基础质保效用较大时,制造商与电商平台可以在含有延保服务的寄售模式下形成双赢;两种模式下延保服务的需求与单价相同,延保时长与产品价格存在比例关系,并受基础质保和延保效用、延保价格和成本系数等影响。对于佣金不同的产品,电商平台应提供差异化延保服务定时定价策略。

To study the optimal price and duration strategy for e-commerce platform to provide extended warranty service, a Stackelberg game model was established. The optimal price and duration strategy of e-commerce platform extended warranty service under wholesale and consignment mode is compared. The influence of different modes, extended warranty cost and commission level on the optimal extended warranty strategy is revealed. The result shows that the extended warranty benefits the e-commerce platform under the wholesale model and damages the manufacturer’s profit. Under the consignment mode, the e-commerce platform provides extended insurance services without affecting the manufacturer’s profit when the commission is high; The manufacturer and the e-commerce platform can form a win-win situation in the consignment mode when the commission is low, and the effectiveness of the base warranty is high; The two models have the same demand for the extended warranty, the same unit price of the extended warranty, and there is a proportional relationship between the duration and product price, which is affected by the base warranty and extended warranty effectiveness, extended warranty price and cost. E-commerce platforms should provide differentiation services for products with different commissions.