王梵志诗歌异调通押现象辨析

Abstract

关于王梵志的生平时代,学术界目前有“隋-初唐说”,“盛-中唐说”,“唐五代说”以及“非一人一时说”等四种假说。我们同意“非一人一时”的说法,其原因除去文学意义、色彩、思想上的差别以外,我们认为还有一项非常重要的例证:王梵志诗歌不同版本的诗歌格律上有所不同;具体而言,不同版本的王梵志诗歌其异调通押差异非常明显。

There are four hypothesis about the life four years of Wang Fanzhi, which are Sui-Early Tang, the prosperous time to the mid-Tang dynasty, Tang dynasty to Five Dynasties and non-one-person and non-one-period. We agree on the last statement, besides the reasons on literary significance, ideology, writing skills, we consider there is a very important evidence, there are different metrical patterns in different versions.