E-供应链竞争下自营品牌商的第三方零售渠道引入与定价策略

Abstract

基于电商平台销售渠道的多样性,决策是否引入第三方零售渠道是自营品牌商在现实的E-供应链竞争中常常面临的重要难题。在多渠道竞争环境下,构建由两个自营品牌商和一个电商平台组成的E-供应链系统。考虑品牌商不引入、单一品牌商引入与两个品牌商均引入第三方零售渠道三种情形,分别建立Stackelberg博弈模型并求解,分析了平台佣金、消费者的自营零售渠道偏好和交叉价格弹性系数等因素对第三方零售渠道引入及E-供应链各成员最优策略的影响。研究表明:不同的交叉价格弹性系数和消费者自营渠道偏好对第三方零售渠道引入策略具有差异性,且两个品牌商均引入第三方零售渠道对电商平台最有利。此外,平台佣金、消费者自营渠道偏好和交叉价格弹性系数对自营、第三方商品的定价以及电商平台、品牌商的利润具有重要影响。

Based on the channel modes of e-commerce platform, it is an important E-supply chain competition problem for self-supporting brand firms to decide whether to introduce a third-party retail channel or not. Under the environment of multi-channel competition, an E-supply chain system is constructed composed of two self-supporting brand firms and one e-commerce platform. The Stackelberg game models are established and solved considering three cases, i.e., two third-party retail channels are not introduced, a single channel is introduced and two channels are introduced. The results show that different cross-price elasticity coefficients and consumers' self-supporting retail channel preferences have different effects on the introduction strategies of third-party retail channel. Under the case that two channels are introduced, e-commerce platforms can make higher profits. Additionally, the platform commission, the consumers' self-supporting retail channel preference and the cross-price elasticity coefficient have important effects on the optimal prices of self-supporting and third-party products, the optimal profits of e-commerce platform and brand firms.