近30年来政策话语对教育开放的关注 : 基于《教育部工作要点》的文本分析

Abstract

改革开放后,教育开放是我国教育政策话语体系的重要组成部分。近30年来我国教育开放政策的关注点,主要包括出国留学与人才回归、来华留学生和外籍教师引进、孔子学院与汉语国际推广、与港澳台地区的教育交流与合作、与教科文等国际组织的多边交流合作、中外合作办学与境外办学等方面。研究发现,我国教育开放政策的关注点的数量和内容均有变化;我国教育开放政策主要关注高等教育领域;与政治形势紧密相关,具有阶段性特征;另外,政府在推进教育开放过程中发挥着主导作用。

After the opening up and reform, education opening is becoming an important part of our policy dis- course. Based on Working Points of the Ministry of Education, the researcher analyses the concerns about the education opening policy in the late 30 years, summarizes the characteristics of education open policy in China. Studies have found that our international education policy focuses on quantity and content, which has changed a lot during the past 30 years; international education policy focuses on the field of higher education, and closely related to the political sit- uation, has periodic characteristics ; in addition, the Chinese Government plays a leading role in the education process.